This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

550 7th St
Brooklyn, NY 11215
550 7th St - Prime Park Slope · Multifamily Property For Sale · 8 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.09 AC
Building Size 10,636 SF
No. Stories 4
Year Built 1920
Zoning R7B - R7B is a medium-density, contextual residential zoning district in NYC (often in the Bronx, Brooklyn, Queens, and Manhattan) designed for 6- to 8-story apartment buildings.

About 550 7TH ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11215

A beautiful 4 story walk-up building consisting of 8 large three-bedroom units and 8 storage spaces. A beautiful tree-lined block just steps from Prospect Park between Prospect Park West and 8th Avenues

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01089-0011
Land Assessment
$27,450
Improvements Assessment
$1,911,600
Total Assessment
$1,939,050
  • Listing ID: 6706254

  • Date on Market: 4/10/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 550 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215