Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
550 Ch De La Côte S - Place Cote Sud Phase 2 5,167 - 7,074 SF Industrial Condo Units Offered at $1,110,592 - $1,520,481 Per Unit in Boisbriand, QC J7H 1S6

Investment Highlights
- Easy access to highways
Executive Summary
Strategically located at the crossroads of Highways 13, 15 and 640, this location in Boisbriand offers easy access to Greater Montreal, as well as to the rest of the province, Ontario, and the United States.
13 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
Place Côte Sud offers an exclusive opportunity to own a modern industrial condo on Montreal’s North Shore. This new industrial development combines the advantages of a strategic location, a growth pole for your business, and a high-quality new construction.
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
Industrial condo with two drive-in doors (12' x 14').
Sale Notes
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1 | 5,167 SF | Industrial | $1,110,592 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 2 | 5,425 SF | Industrial | $1,166,046 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 3 | 5,240 SF | Industrial | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 4 | 5,240 SF | Industrial | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 5 | 5,425 SF | Industrial | $1,166,046 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 6 | 5,240 SF | Industrial | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 7 | 5,422 SF | Industrial | $1,165,401 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 8 | 5,420 SF | Industrial | $1,164,971 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 9 | 5,423 SF | Industrial | $1,165,616 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 10 | 5,240 SF | Industrial | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 11 | 5,240 SF | Industrial | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 12 | 5,240 SF | Industrial | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 13 | 7,074 SF | Industrial | $1,520,481 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) | - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size |
| 5,167 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,110,592 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 2
| Unit Size |
| 5,425 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,166,046 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 3
| Unit Size |
| 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 4
| Unit Size |
| 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 5
| Unit Size |
| 5,425 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,166,046 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 6
| Unit Size |
| 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 7
| Unit Size |
| 5,422 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,165,401 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 8
| Unit Size |
| 5,420 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,164,971 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 9
| Unit Size |
| 5,423 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,165,616 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 10
| Unit Size |
| 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 11
| Unit Size |
| 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 12
| Unit Size |
| 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 13
| Unit Size |
| 7,074 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,520,481 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 5,167 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,110,592 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| Industrial condo with one drive-in door (12' x 14').</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Place Côte Sud offers an exclusive opportunity to own a modern industrial condo on Montreal’s North Shore. This new industrial development combines the advantages of a strategic location, a growth pole for your business, and a high-quality new construction.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 2
| Unit Size | 5,425 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,166,046 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 3
| Unit Size | 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 4
| Unit Size | 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 5
| Unit Size | 5,425 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,166,046 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 6
| Unit Size | 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 7
| Unit Size | 5,422 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,165,401 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 8
| Unit Size | 5,420 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,164,971 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 9
| Unit Size | 5,423 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,165,616 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 10
| Unit Size | 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 11
| Unit Size | 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 12
| Unit Size | 5,240 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,126,282 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 13
| Unit Size | 7,074 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,520,481 USD ($214.94 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| Industrial condo with two drive-in doors (12' x 14').</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 140,885 SF | Typical Floor Size | 70,885 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2025 |
| Property Subtype | Service | Lot Size | 7.35 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.43/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | I-2 526 | ||
| Total Building Size | 140,885 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 70,885 SF |
| Year Built | 2025 |
| Lot Size | 7.35 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.43/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | I-2 526 |
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View