Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
550 S Church St
Spartanburg, SC 29306
550 S Church St · Land For Sale
·
0.76 AC

Investment Highlights
- 0.76 acres of raw land ready for development
- Easy access to major roads and highways
- Prime location near downtown Spartanburg
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.76 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Retail |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Retail |
| Total Lot Size | 0.76 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
Description
Located minutes from downtown Spartanburg, this 0.76 acre parcel of raw land offers an exceptional opportunity for commercial development. With prime street visibility along S Church St, this property is perfect for a variety of commercial uses, from retail to office space, or mixed-use development. The large lot provides ample space for construction, with easy access to major roads, ensuring convenient connectivity for both customers and businesses. The property's location, combined with its high visibility, makes it a highly sought-after site for businesses looking to establish a presence in this growing area of Spartanburg. This is a rare opportunity to secure a sizable piece of land in a prime location with incredible potential for future growth. Whether you're looking to build a retail center, office complex, or mixed-use development, this property offers the space and visibility you need to succeed. Contact us today to learn more or schedule a viewing!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7-16-02-295.00 | Improvements Assessment | $124,140 |
| Land Assessment | $37,860 | Total Assessment | $162,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 34862460
Date on Market: 2/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 550 S Church St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
The Hampton Heights Land Property at 550 S Church St, Spartanburg, SC 29306 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS