This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5501-5505 Lake Hubbard Pky
Garland, TX 75043
Westpoint Condominiums · Multifamily Property For Sale · 19 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 19
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.12 AC
Building Size 15,844 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1982
Parking Ratio 2.9/1,000 SF
Zoning A1 - SFR/Condos

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 - 668
2+1 6 - 701
2+2 9 - 972 - 1,190

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 26671000000A00101
  • 2617867000A000101
  • 26671000000B00107
  • 26671000000B00207
  • 26671000000A00201
Land Assessment
$88,140
Improvements Assessment
$529,930
Total Assessment
$618,070
  • Listing ID: 37704541

  • Date on Market: 9/17/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5501-5505 Lake Hubbard Pky, Garland, TX 75043