Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5503-5511 S Calumet Ave
Hammond, IN 46320
Calumet Auto Parts · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
14,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1918
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.68
Lot Size
0.47 AC
Zoning
C-4 - High-density commercial areas allowing high-rise buildings and mixed-use developments.
Parking
10 Spaces (0.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 185’ on Calumet Ave
- 142’ on May St
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Security System
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 45-03-31-353-001.000-023 | Improvements Assessment | $93,500 |
| Land Assessment | $15,200 | Total Assessment | $108,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
45-03-31-353-001.000-023
Land Assessment
$15,200
Improvements Assessment
$93,500
Total Assessment
$108,700
Listing ID: 3624681
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5503-5511 S Calumet Ave, Hammond, IN 46320
The Retail Property at 5503-5511 S Calumet Ave, Hammond, IN 46320 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS