Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • FM 1788 Frontage Industrial
  • Fenced Yard + Shop Space

Features

Drive In Bays
1

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,200 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $57,600 /YR $4,800 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • June 01, 2026
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,200 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $57,600 /YR $4,800 /MO Industrial - June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
3,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $57,600 /YR $4,800 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 3,200 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

Property Overview

Position your business on highly sought-after FM 1788 with this fully renovated ±3,200 SF industrial facility on ±1.5 acres, offering premium frontage, fenced yard space, and turnkey office/shop functionality in one of Midland’s most active industrial corridors. Designed for service operators, logistics, or oilfield businesses needing visibility, accessibility, and operational flexibility. Building Highlight: ±3,200 SF total building ±2,600 SF shop space ±600 SF office with 2 offices + reception Mezzanine storage/workspace 3 bathrooms (including 1 with shower) Dedicated IT room Fully fenced ±1.5-acre yard Renovated in 2026 NNN lease | 2-year minimum term

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
3,200 SF
Lot Size
3.00 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2026
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Field
Power Supply
Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40530678

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5508 S FM 1788, Midland, TX 79706