This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

551 Rock St
Fall River, MA 02720
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Beautiful dental practice.
  • Highland Ave. to Prospect St., to Rock St.
  • Full and finished lower level with a full kitchen and more rooms.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
5,510 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
5,510 SF
Building FAR
0.49
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
R-4
Parking
1 Spaces (0.18 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
FALL-000002O-000000-000006
Land Assessment
$116,800
Improvements Assessment
$341,600
Total Assessment
$458,400
  • Listing ID: 32627050

  • Date on Market: 7/30/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 551 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720