This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5512 7th St
Bay City, TX 77414
Chick-fil-A | New 15yr Corp Abs NNN w/ Incrs · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Brand New 15-Year Lease | Corporate Signed | Scheduled Rental Increases
  • Walmart Anchored Center (194,000 SF) | New Concept “Mobile Thru” Equipped | Primary Retail Corridor
  • Absolute NNN | Fee Simple Ownership | Zero Landlord Responsibilities
  • Strong Demographics in 5-Mile Trade Area

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
5,173 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2023
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
2.03 AC
Zoning
C1 - Commercial
Parking
68 Spaces (13.15 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Parcel Number
20187
Land Assessment
$237,440
Improvements Assessment
$1,247,840
Total Assessment
$1,485,280
  • Listing ID: 29771537

  • Date on Market: 10/12/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5512 7th St, Bay City, TX 77414