Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5520 Business Park Dr
Wilmington, NC 28405
Land For Sale
·
1.46 AC

Property Facts
Description
Excellent corner location consisting 1.46 acres with 200ft of road frontage on North College Road (Highway 132). This parcel also fronts on Business Drive at the Entrance to Murrayville Station Office Park. This park is host to a variety of professional office and light industrial users. The site has great visibility from College Road, it is clear and level with access to municipal water and sewer. Traffic counts on North College in front of this site are estimated to be around 27,000 + per day (). The owner will consider a sale, lease and/or a build to suit. Located just off of Exit 420B off I-40 (Murrayville Station).
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R03416-003-004-000 | Improvements Assessment | $4,070,300 |
| Land Assessment | $449,200 | Total Assessment | $4,519,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 4008214
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5520 Business Park Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
The Kings Grant Land Property at 5520 Business Park Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Silver Lake Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Wilmington Commercial Land Parcels
- Creekwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Wrightsboro Commercial Land Parcels
- Hightsville Commercial Land Parcels
- Northchase Commercial Land Parcels
- Bayshore Commercial Land Parcels
- Kirkland Commercial Land Parcels
- Pine Valley East Commercial Land Parcels
- Masonboro Commercial Land Parcels