Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5536 Old National Hwy
College Park, GA 30349
Harriston Square - Bldg 5536 · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 100% fully occupied Office Space or Medical space
Building Size
10,010 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1987
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,337 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
1.10
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
OI - Office Institutional District.
Parking
50 Spaces (5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Convenience Store
- Fully Carpeted
- Partitioned Offices
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-0093-0004-011-4 | Improvements Assessment | $92,000 |
| Land Assessment | $20,800 | Total Assessment | $112,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-0093-0004-011-4
Land Assessment
$20,800
Improvements Assessment
$92,000
Total Assessment
$112,800
Listing ID: 31712829
Date on Market: 5/6/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 5536 Old National Hwy, College Park, GA 30349
The Office Property at 5536 Old National Hwy, College Park, GA 30349 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS