Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located in the Heart of Chardon Ohio
  • Multiple Development/Expansion Opportunities
  • Excellent Frontage & Visibility
  • 4.2 Acres of Land

Executive Summary

Multiple commercial buildings located contiguous to Giant Eagle in the heart of Chardon, Ohio.

Building Size
15,850 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Price
$1,950,000
Price Per SF
$123.03
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
4.22 AC
Zoning
C3 - C-3 Traditional Classic Commercial District (contiguous to C-4 District).
Parking
10 Spaces (0.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
314’ on Water St

• Lease End
  • 4 Seasons Roofing
  • -

Enterprise Rent-A-Car represents an ongoing success story in America. Its guiding principles and humble beginnings are rooted in personal honesty and integrity. The company is committed to strengthening communities one neighborhood at a time, treating customers like family, and rewarding hard work—values that have remained consistent since its founding in 1957. Today, Enterprise has established itself as the largest provider of transportation solutions, offering car and truck rentals, car sharing, and car sales. With thousands locations worldwide, the company is always available to meet customer needs. In addition, Enterprise actively engages in sustainability, recognizing it as beneficial for business and essential for creating a better future for generations to come. Due to its size, the company is uniquely positioned to drive innovation, advance research, and implement market-driven solutions.

  • -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
4 Seasons Roofing - - - -
Rental and Leasing Services - - -
Hair Boss - - - -
Zappitellis Auto Detail - - - -
Zappitellis Financial - - - -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Marc's
Giant Eagle
Fifth Third Bank
Chase
Huntington National Bank
Snap Fitness 24/7
Starbucks
KeyBank
WesBanco
PNC Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
10-042100
Land Assessment
$79,940
Improvements Assessment
$110,670
Total Assessment
$190,610
  • Listing ID: 40496859

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 554 Water St, Chardon, OH 44024