Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5545 Atlantic Ave
Long Beach, CA 90805
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- Close to the 91 Freeway, very clean and have been extensively remodeled, great cash flow.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 3,236 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1946/2020 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.24/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC | ||
| Zoning | LBCCA - Mix use, multifamily/office/retail | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Building Size | 3,236 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1946/2020 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.24/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LBCCA - Mix use, multifamily/office/retail |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Security System
About 5545 ATLANTIC AVE , LONG BEACH, CA 90805
This is a multi use property. A studio over garage, two single units with one bedroom, one bath over the two retail/office rentals. All have new kitchens, bathrooms, new exterior/interior paint. All have separate gas meters. Presently the 3 residential units and garage have been leased. The two office/retail spaces are presently available.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7127-008-020 | Improvements Assessment | $270,608 |
| Land Assessment | $716,315 | Total Assessment | $986,923 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18485433
Date on Market: 2/11/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 5545 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805
The Bixby Knolls Multifamily Property at 5545 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Gateway North Apartment Buildings
- West Compton Apartment Buildings
- Watts Apartment Buildings