Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5545 N Northwest Hwy
Chicago, IL 60630
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1956 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.58/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.71 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 19’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 24,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | M1-1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.71 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 24,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1956 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.58/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 19’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | M1-1 |
Amenities
- Property Manager on Site
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Gas
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $189,868 |
| Land Assessment | $122,587 | Total Assessment | $312,455 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 13-08-106-016-0000
- 13-08-106-031-0000
- 13-08-106-017-0000
- 13-08-106-030-0000
Land Assessment
$122,587
Improvements Assessment
$189,868
Total Assessment
$312,455
Listing ID: 6200824
Date on Market: 3/9/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 5545 N Northwest Hwy, Chicago, IL 60630
The Norwood Park Industrial Property at 5545 N Northwest Hwy, Chicago, IL 60630 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS