Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5547 Cleon Ave
North Hollywood, CA 91601
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1944 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,836 SF | ||
| Zoning | LAMR2 - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,836 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1944 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | LAMR2 - Industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2416-001-004 | Improvements Assessment | $597,698 |
| Land Assessment | $1,856,934 | Total Assessment | $2,454,632 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2416-001-004
Land Assessment
$1,856,934
Improvements Assessment
$597,698
Total Assessment
$2,454,632
Listing ID: 5978727
Date on Market: 2/23/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 5547 Cleon Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
The Industrial Property at 5547 Cleon Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS