This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5561 Carolina Beach Rd
Wilmington, NC 28412
Land For Sale · 0.50 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Retail
Total Lot Size 0.50 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning B-2 - Business District

Description

Monkey Junction is located at the intersection of the highly trafficked Carolina Beach and College Roads. It serves as a commercial gateway to Carolina Beach and also offers easy access to Midtown and Downtown Wilmington.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R07610-004-015-000
Land Assessment
$1,008,400
Improvements Assessment
$450,200
Total Assessment
$1,458,600
  • Listing ID: 17926720

  • Date on Market: 12/10/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5561 Carolina Beach Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412