This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5575 El Pomar Dr
Templeton, CA 93465
Hansen Vineyard & Winery · Specialty Property For Sale · 8,400 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Features a mature, fully operational vineyard with 16.89 acres of planted vines

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Winery/Vineyard
Building Class C
Lot Size 27.30 AC
Building Size 8,400 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1997
Parking Ratio 2.02/1,000 SF
Zoning AG - Agriculture

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
033-291-031
Land Assessment
$336,941
Improvements Assessment
$743,179
Total Assessment
$1,080,120
  • Listing ID: 36542721

  • Date on Market: 6/30/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5575 El Pomar Dr, Templeton, CA 93465