Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Full Service Office
  • Heart of Downtown Asheville
  • Mountain Views

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 201
  • 1,550 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $31.50 /SF/YR $2.63 /SF/MO $48,825 /YR $4,069 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 01, 2026
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 5 Private Offices
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Elevator Access
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • City and Mountain Views, large kitchen/breakroom,
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Corner Space
  • Open-Plan
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 301
  • 710 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $21,300 /YR $1,775 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Stunning views from this corner office located in the Central Business District. 56 College Street, Suite 301, is a full-service lease and includes all expenses except telecommunications, internet and interior janitorial. Step into the large reception area just off the elevator on the third floor. The reception area includes a large hall for file cabinets and copy machine. Suite 301 also includes one corner office with mountain views and a second office with City views. Located at the corner of Lexington and College Street, this office space puts you in the City Center with just a few steps. Common area staircase, elevator and mailboxes plus 3 bathrooms on each floor. Great opportunity for easy set up with current tenant offering custom furnishings for sale. Available on or about May 1, 2026 and shown by appointment, don't miss this opportunity to walk in and set up shop. Call listing agent for more information.

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Mountain and City Views, Corner Office, Downtown
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Corner Space
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 304
  • 560 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $16,800 /YR $1,400 /MO
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 201 1,550 SF Negotiable $31.50 /SF/YR $2.63 /SF/MO $48,825 /YR $4,069 /MO Office Full Build-Out June 01, 2026
3rd Floor, Ste 301 710 SF Negotiable $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $21,300 /YR $1,775 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 304 560 SF Negotiable $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $16,800 /YR $1,400 /MO Office - Now

2nd Floor, Ste 201

Size
1,550 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$31.50 /SF/YR $2.63 /SF/MO $48,825 /YR $4,069 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026

3rd Floor, Ste 301

Size
710 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $21,300 /YR $1,775 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 304

Size
560 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $16,800 /YR $1,400 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 201

Size 1,550 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $31.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 01, 2026

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 5 Private Offices
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • City and Mountain Views, large kitchen/breakroom,

3rd Floor, Ste 301

Size 710 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• 2 Private Offices
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Mountain and City Views, Corner Office, Downtown

3rd Floor, Ste 304

Size 560 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now