Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
56 Meserole St
Brooklyn, NY 11206
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 33,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1901 |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | R6 - Medium density residential district | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 33,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1901 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | R6 - Medium density residential district |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03050-0008 | Improvements Assessment | $1,231,650 |
| Land Assessment | $256,500 | Total Assessment | $1,488,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03050-0008
Land Assessment
$256,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,231,650
Total Assessment
$1,488,150
Listing ID: 36232864
Date on Market: 6/12/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 56 Meserole St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
The Williamsburg Industrial Property at 56 Meserole St, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS