Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
56 Quincy Street
Brooklyn, NY 11238
56 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238 · Land For Sale
·
0.06 AC

Investment Highlights
- Prime Multifamily Development Opportunity in Clinton Hill
- Steps from Fulton Street Retail Corridor
- Short Walk to the Franklin Avenue "C" Subway Station and Classon Avenue “G” Subway Station
- Total of 5,450 Buildable SF
- ~27 Feet of Frontage along Quincy Street
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use |
Multifamily
|
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Zoning | R6B | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use |
Multifamily
|
| Total Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Zoning | R6B |
Description
Prime Multifamily Development Opportunity in Clinton Hill Total of 5,450 Buildable SF Steps from Fulton Street Retail Corridor ~27 Feet of Frontage along Quincy Street Short Walk to the Franklin Avenue "C" Subway Station and Classon Avenue “G” Subway Station
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01973-0013 | Improvements Assessment | $852,000 |
| Land Assessment | $164,000 | Total Assessment | $1,016,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 26156051
Date on Market: 7/13/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 56 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238
The Bedford-Stuyvesant Land Property at 56 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Residential Land & Home Lots
- Northwestern Queens Residential Land & Home Lots
- Bushwick Residential Land & Home Lots
- Prospect Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- Flatbush Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Harlem Residential Land & Home Lots
- South Shore Queens Residential Land & Home Lots
- East New York Residential Land & Home Lots
- South Bronx Residential Land & Home Lots
- Harlem Residential Land & Home Lots
- Williamsburg Residential Land & Home Lots
- Lower East Side Residential Land & Home Lots
- Chelsea Residential Land & Home Lots
- Midtown West Residential Land & Home Lots
- Upper East Side Residential Land & Home Lots