This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

560 Mendon Rd
Cumberland, RI 02864
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,480 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,480 SF
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.43 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial Zoning for office, retail and service uses
Parking
20 Spaces (8.06 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
CUMB-000014-000024-000000
Land Assessment
$146,800
Improvements Assessment
$275,700
Total Assessment
$422,500
  • Listing ID: 3808739

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 560 Mendon Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864