Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5600 W Maple Rd 35,000 SF 100% Leased Office Building West Bloomfield, MI 48322 $4,200,000 ($120/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Highly visible location near Orchard Lake and Maple Roads within a strong suburban business environment.
- Well-configured office interiors featuring furnished spaces and conference areas with modern amenities.
- Surrounded by retail destinations, restaurants, and lifestyle services supporting robust business synergy.
- Positioned on a sizable 2.3-acre lot providing parking capacity and potential redevelopment options.
- Located in an affluent area with strong demographics and easy connectivity to Detroit’s major employment hubs.
- Within close proximity to major commuter routes, Amtrak stations, and Detroit Metropolitan Airport.
Executive Summary
This office property at 5600 W Maple Road offers a compelling ownership opportunity within Oakland County’s growing business corridor. Situated east of Orchard Lake Road along Maple Road, the location provides high visibility and convenient access to surrounding retail, dining, and professional services. The asset includes a generous 2.3-acre lot, supporting ample parking and future flexibility for upgrades or expansion. The building’s layout accommodates a mix of private office suites and conference spaces, making it suitable for professional firms, medical practices, or service-based businesses seeking a suburban address with community connectivity.
West Bloomfield is a well-established market characterized by strong household incomes, upward growth trends, and proximity to major employment centers in the Detroit-Warren-Dearborn metro area. The site is less than 10 miles from key commuter routes and offers access to major thoroughfares including Orchard Lake and Maple Roads, connecting businesses to the broader regional network. Ownership of this property enables long-term control in a desirable and stable market where quality office assets remain in demand.
Building Size
35,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1982
Price
$4,200,000
Price Per SF
$120
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
35,000 SF
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
2.31 AC
Zoning
OB - Commercial Zoned District
Parking
103 Spaces (2.94 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Reception
- Storage Space
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 18-26-301-044 | Improvements Assessment | $1,355,140 |
| Land Assessment | $330,620 | Total Assessment | $1,685,760 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
18-26-301-044
Land Assessment
$330,620
Improvements Assessment
$1,355,140
Total Assessment
$1,685,760
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Cassar 4 LLC
5600 W Maple Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.