Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5601 S Broadway
Saint Louis, MO 63111
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
2,698 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1911
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
F - The purpose of the "F" Neighborhood Commercial District is to establish and preserve those commercial and professional facilities that are especially
Parking
4 Spaces (1.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 50’ on Broadway St
- 95’ on Bates St
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signalized Intersection
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2861-00-0060-7 | Improvements Assessment | $24,200 |
| Land Assessment | $2,470 | Total Assessment | $26,670 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2861-00-0060-7
Land Assessment
$2,470
Improvements Assessment
$24,200
Total Assessment
$26,670
Listing ID: 33061523
Date on Market: 9/4/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 5601 S Broadway, Saint Louis, MO 63111
The Carondelet Retail Property at 5601 S Broadway, Saint Louis, MO 63111 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS