Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
561 College Park Rd
Ladson, SC 29456
Land For Sale
·
4.06 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 4.06 AC |
| Zoning | GC - This area allows for establishing commercial centers that cater to the retail and service needs of the surrounding community. Berkley County - GC | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 4.06 AC |
| Zoning | GC - This area allows for establishing commercial centers that cater to the retail and service needs of the surrounding community. Berkley County - GC |
Description
This 4.06-acre site on College Park Road presents an exceptional development opportunity. Zoned General Commercial (GC) in Berkeley County, the property includes 3.4 acres of highlands, with (+/-)156 feet of road frontage and public water and sewer access available. Strategically located near I-26, the property benefits from a high traffic count of 34,691 VPD. This versatile property offers significant potential for commercial or industrial development.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 242-04-02-003 | Improvements Assessment | $3,763 |
| Land Assessment | $247,857 | Total Assessment | $251,620 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 34615328
Date on Market: 1/27/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 561 College Park Rd, Ladson, SC 29456
The Land Property at 561 College Park Rd, Ladson, SC 29456 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS