Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
563 Memorial Dr
Danville, VA 24541
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
11,048 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.52
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
HRC - Highway Retail Commercial
Frontage
271’ on Memorial Dr
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Signage
About 563 MEMORIAL DR , DANVILLE, VA 24541
Well Established and Profitable Store. with Gasoline and Diesel. Located on a busy city street
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20548 | Improvements Assessment | $398,300 |
| Land Assessment | $106,600 | Total Assessment | $504,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20548
Land Assessment
$106,600
Improvements Assessment
$398,300
Total Assessment
$504,900
Listing ID: 6601220
Date on Market: 4/3/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 563 Memorial Dr, Danville, VA 24541
The Retail Property at 563 Memorial Dr, Danville, VA 24541 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.