This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5639 Walnut St
Rock Hall, MD 21661
Specialty Property For Sale · 10,456 SF

Investment Highlights

  • The best upkept marina, not a nail out of place.
  • Owner was a contractor and maintained this in pristine condition

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Marina
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.16 AC
Building Size 10,456 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1984
Parking Ratio 13.39/1,000 SF

Multiple
  • 05-023211
  • 05-020905
Land Assessment
$1,090,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,960,300
Total Assessment
$3,050,800
  • Listing ID: 20417935

  • Date on Market: 7/27/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5639 Walnut St, Rock Hall, MD 21661