Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Sectional door.
  • Three-phase.
  • Restroom.
  • Ground-level access.
  • Parking spaces.
  • Number of ground-level doors: 1.
  • Site secured by gates.
  • Polished concrete slab.
  • Full access for all vehicles.
  • Fiber optic.
  • Ground floor area: 395 m².

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 4
  • 4,252 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,190 /YR HT-HC $5,183 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,382 /YR $115.17 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,382 /YR $115.17 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 4 4,252 SF 3/6/9 $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,190 /YR HT-HC $5,183 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - 4

Size
4,252 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,190 /YR HT-HC $5,183 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 4

Size 4,252 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,382 /YR $115.17 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,382 /YR $115.17 /MO

Property Overview

WERIZ, an independent and local player in the commercial real estate market in the Aix Marseille Provence Metropolis, offers you the opportunity to rent business premises and warehouses in La Ciotat. These spaces, equipped with sectional doors, a site secured by gates, smooth concrete flooring, restrooms, full access for all vehicles and ground-level entry, fiber optic connectivity, and parking, provide an ideal setting for your professional activities. The premises consist of a ground floor of 283 square meters and a mezzanine of 112 square meters.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
4,252 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39481138

  • Date on Market: 2/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 564 Avenue Des Rosiers, 13600 La Ciotat

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RdC 4 Activités 395 Immédiate 135 HT/HC/m²/an 1 185 /an HT 15% HT + TVA du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur T.V.A. Bail 3/6/9 ans Nous consulter Trimestriel d'avance
Total 395 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!