This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

56625 Woodhouse Dr
Dowagiac, MI 49047
56625 Woodhouse Dr. · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
21,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1990/2007
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
5.02 AC
Parking
49 Spaces (2.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
161’ on Woodhouse Drive

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
14-160-100-793-00
Land Assessment
$30,500
Improvements Assessment
$143,100
Total Assessment
$173,600
  • Listing ID: 27824878

  • Date on Market: 2/24/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 56625 Woodhouse Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047