Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5675 Centerpoint Ct
Gurnee, IL 60031
Lot 2 CenterPoint Business Center, Gurnee, IL · Land For Sale
·
4.81 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | Total Lot Size | 4.81 AC |
| Zoning | I-2(O.I.P.) - General Industrial District (Special Use for Office Industrial Park) | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 4.81 AC |
| Zoning | I-2(O.I.P.) - General Industrial District (Special Use for Office Industrial Park) |
Description
Vacant lot with level topography. Off site retention. 343' frontage on Centerpoint Court. Prime location just south and west of Route 132 (Grand Ave) and I-94 (Tri State Tollway) intersection
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,840,104 |
| Land Assessment | $378,956 | Total Assessment | $2,219,060 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 07-22-101-007
- 07-21-203-005
Land Assessment
$378,956
Improvements Assessment
$1,840,104
Total Assessment
$2,219,060
Listing ID: 16377774
Date on Market: 6/18/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5675 Centerpoint Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
The Land Property at 5675 Centerpoint Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS