Share This Listing

Message

917 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Previously licensed for a 59-bed Assisted Living Facility
  • Strong surrounding demographics and population growth
  • Ideal for assisted living, memory care, behavioral health, rehabilitation, or specialty care uses
  • Prime Johns Creek/North Fulton location
  • Currently vacant and undergoing renovations

Executive Summary

Located along the highly trafficked State Bridge Road corridor in Johns Creek, 5690 State Bridge Road presents a unique opportunity for healthcare, assisted living, behavioral health, rehabilitation, or specialty housing operators seeking a well-positioned facility in one of North Fulton’s most affluent and rapidly growing submarkets. Historically operated as an assisted living facility, the property is situated on an approximately 2-acre campus and was previously licensed for 59 beds, with the potential for additional bed capacity subject to licensing and regulatory approvals. Current ownership plans include pursuing licensing for up to 100 beds upon completion of the ongoing renovations.
Strategically located near major transportation corridors including Medlock Bridge Road (GA-141), the property benefits from excellent accessibility, strong surrounding demographics, and proximity to established residential communities, medical providers, and supporting commercial amenities. The property is currently vacant and undergoing renovations, providing an opportunity for a new operator or owner-user to customize the facility to meet modern operational standards and market demands.

Property Facts

Price $9,500,000
Price Per Bed $95,000
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Health Care
Property Subtype
Assisted Living
  • Healthcare Continuing Care Retirement Community
  • Healthcare Rehabilitation Center
  • Healthcare Skilled Nursing Facility
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.92 AC
Building Size 44,716 SF
No. Beds 100
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1997/2026
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.56/1,000 SF
Zoning OI - OI, Office Institutional District Call City of Johns Creek Zoning for additional conforming uses.

Amenities

  • Wheelchair Accessible
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
11-0830-0286-064-4
Land Assessment
$826,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,786,680
Total Assessment
$2,612,680
  • Listing ID: 40479466

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5690 State Bridge Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30022