Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
570 Sunrise Hwy
Baldwin, NY 11510
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,064 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1947
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
Mixed Use
Frontage
20’ on Sunrise Hwy
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2089-54-049-00-0108-0 | Improvements Assessment | $1,226 |
| Land Assessment | $1,058 | Total Assessment | $2,284 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2089-54-049-00-0108-0
Land Assessment
$1,058
Improvements Assessment
$1,226
Total Assessment
$2,284
Listing ID: 12323995
Date on Market: 4/20/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 570 Sunrise Hwy, Baldwin, NY 11510
The Retail Property at 570 Sunrise Hwy, Baldwin, NY 11510 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.