Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located near Carnegie Mellon University, The University of Pittsburgh, UPMC Hospital Cooridor
  • Hardwood Floors, Great Natural Light

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $82,500 $28.80
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $82,500 $28.80
Taxes $4,963 $1.73
Operating Expenses $11,188 $3.91
Total Expenses $16,151 $5.64
Net Operating Income $66,349 $23.16

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $82,500
Annual Per SF $28.80
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $82,500
Annual Per SF $28.80
Taxes
Annual $4,963
Annual Per SF $1.73
Operating Expenses
Annual $11,188
Annual Per SF $3.91
Total Expenses
Annual $16,151
Annual Per SF $5.64
Net Operating Income
Annual $66,349
Annual Per SF $23.16

Property Facts

Price $950,000
Price Per Unit $316,667
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.98%
Gross Rent Multiplier 11.5
No. Units 3
Property Type Multifamily
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Size 2,865 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1930

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1 1 $2,255 -
3+1 2 $2,415 -
3+1 3 $2,205 -
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Good public transit
60/100
Very bikeable
80/100
  • Listing ID: 40492477

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5706 Darlington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217