Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5729-5731 Harrison Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45248
Land For Sale
·
2.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- High traffic count
- Build to suit opportunity
Executive Summary
• Prime high traffic location (10,000–40,000 SF; new building/ can be divided / build-to-suit) across from Kroger and Tractor Supply. Strong traffic and visibility—ideal for retail, medical, or recreational concepts.
The site offers great visibility as well as an easy ingress/egress to and from the site.
This is in a prime retail location available in Green Township, Ohio. It is located on the busy corner of Harrison Avenue and Filview Circle with a traffic light and access from both roads.
Traffic count: 35,000+
The property is also very close to the new Harrison Greene Center which includes a Sports Clips, Dewey's Pizza, Graeter's, Mac Shack, and FirstWatch.
Other nearby businesses include: Arby's, Dollar Tree, Kroger, and Cinemark Movie Theater.
Traffic count: 35,000+
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit | Proposed Use | Retail |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | OO | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Retail |
| Total Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Zoning | OO |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,800,000 | Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $1,800,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 550-0181-0007 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $23,520 | Total Assessment | $23,520 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
550-0181-0007
Land Assessment
$23,520
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$23,520
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map