This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

576 Route 303
Blauvelt, NY 10913
Bieber Estates · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Direct access to NYS Route 303. Two miles north of Palisades Interstate Parkway Exit 5 and two miles south of NYS Thruway Exit 12

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,446 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
723 SF
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
0.89 AC
Zoning
LO - Business or professional offices, warehouses, manufacturing,automotive repair and sales, dog kennels
Parking
6 Spaces (4.15 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Kitchen

About 576 ROUTE 303 , BLAUVELT, NY 10913

Nearly one acre of LO property with colonial style single family house (built circa 1900)and two car detached garage. The lot has 137 feet of frontage on NYS Route 303 and is 300 feet deep. It is located two miles north of PIP Exit 5 and two miles south of NYS Thruway Exit 12. The house can be rehabilitated or demolished to make way for a new building.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
392489-070-014-0004-015-000-0000
Land Assessment
$77,400
Improvements Assessment
$70,500
Total Assessment
$147,900
  • Listing ID: 18239062

  • Date on Market: 1/19/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 576 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913