Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
577 Bay St
Staten Island, NY 10304
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bank
Building Size
4,492 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1968
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Zoning
C4-2
Parking
10 Spaces (2.23 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
50’ on Bay St
Amenities
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00491-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $126,450 |
| Land Assessment | $209,700 | Total Assessment | $336,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00491-0001
Land Assessment
$209,700
Improvements Assessment
$126,450
Total Assessment
$336,150
Listing ID: 7361306
Date on Market: 5/24/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 577 Bay St, Staten Island, NY 10304
The Stapleton Retail Property at 577 Bay St, Staten Island, NY 10304 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS