Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
577 Niagara St
Buffalo, NY 14201
577 Niagara St. · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,600 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1880
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.73
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
N-2C
Frontage
27’ on Niagara St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 140200-099-830-0006-029-000 | Improvements Assessment | $187,900 |
| Land Assessment | $41,800 | Total Assessment | $229,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
140200-099-830-0006-029-000
Land Assessment
$41,800
Improvements Assessment
$187,900
Total Assessment
$229,700
Listing ID: 23329913
Date on Market: 6/8/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 577 Niagara St, Buffalo, NY 14201
The Front Park Retail Property at 577 Niagara St, Buffalo, NY 14201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Amherst/Williamsville Retail Spaces