Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5774 Us-1
Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
1,061 SF

Property Facts
| No. Units | 38 | Lot Size | 6.53 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 1,061 SF |
| Property Subtype | Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1977 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | CG-1 | ||
| No. Units | 38 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 6.53 AC |
| Building Size | 1,061 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1977 |
| Zoning | CG-1 |
About 5774 US-1 , SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL 32095
The main appeal of this property is the generous monthly cash flow and high cap rate it boasts. It requires a certain kind of buyer/investor, but the numbers are strong The property currently has 17 mobile homes and 21 RV sites generating revenue. The current rent for an RV pad is $640/month and current average rent for a mobile home is $775/month. The park is full with a waiting list and many tenants have been there for quite some time. Two of the owners live on site (each in a double wide) and there is also a rental office (single wide), so 3 mobile homes are currently not generating revenue but will be once the park is sold. There are also 20 storage spaces in the front of the property generating $50/month With modest projections of $650/month for the RV pads, $800/month for the mobile homes and $50/month for the storage spots we get a gross annual rental income of $339,000. I have the expense ratio calculated at 65/35 which puts the net rental income at $220,350. At a $2million sale price this gives us a cap rate of 11% which is really good. The lot the park is on is 6.53 acres and is zoned CG-1 per St Johns County. It has frontage on US-1 and rear access from Capo Island Road. One huge improvement the owners have made is adding City water and sewer to the site. This was about a $250,000 improvement done back in 2002. I have the lot valued at $1million plus the water/sewer at $250,000.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 074680-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $347,961 |
| Land Assessment | $995,561 | Total Assessment | $1,343,522 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17765630
Date on Market: 11/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5774 Us-1, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
The Greater St Augustine Multifamily Property at 5774 Us-1, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.