Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5785 N Hollywood Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89115
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Brand new development
- 1.55 acres
- ESFR Sprinklers
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2023 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.31/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.55 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 32’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 33,505 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M-2 - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 33,505 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2023 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.31/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 32’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M-2 - Industrial |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Energy Performance Rating - A
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 123-27-813-003 | Improvements Assessment | $1,506,425 |
| Land Assessment | $519,889 | Total Assessment | $2,026,314 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
123-27-813-003
Land Assessment
$519,889
Improvements Assessment
$1,506,425
Total Assessment
$2,026,314
Listing ID: 28269895
Date on Market: 4/19/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 5785 N Hollywood Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
The North Las Vegas Industrial Property at 5785 N Hollywood Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89115 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS