Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
579 Clyde Ave
Mountain View, CA 94043
579 Clyde Avenue, Unit 340 · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,408 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,570 SF
Building FAR
0.87
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
ML - Light Industrial
Parking
20 Spaces (3.12 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 160-79-012 | Improvements Assessment | $394,595 |
| Land Assessment | $673,136 | Total Assessment | $1,067,731 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
160-79-012
Land Assessment
$673,136
Improvements Assessment
$394,595
Total Assessment
$1,067,731
Listing ID: 27742858
Date on Market: 2/13/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 579 Clyde Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
The Office Property at 579 Clyde Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS