Share This Listing

Message

911 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • No. of Seats
  • Size
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Ground
  • 71
  • 5,888 SF
  • $42.05 /SF/YR HT $3.50 /SF/MO HT $247,582 /YR HT $20,632 /MO HT $3,487 Seat/YR HT $290.59 Seat/MO HT
  • Office
  • Term

    Negotiable

  • Space available from coworking provider
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
Space No. of Seats Size Rental Rate Space Use
Ground 71 5,888 SF $42.05 /SF/YR HT $3.50 /SF/MO HT $247,582 /YR HT $20,632 /MO HT $3,487 Seat/YR HT $290.59 Seat/MO HT Office

Ground

No. of Seats
71
Size
5,888 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$42.05 /SF/YR HT $3.50 /SF/MO HT $247,582 /YR HT $20,632 /MO HT $3,487 Seat/YR HT $290.59 Seat/MO HT
Space Use
Office

Ground

No. of Seats 71
Size 5,888 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20,632 /MO HT
Space Use Office

  • Space available from coworking provider
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity

About the Property

Private, fully equipped offices for rent under a service agreement in the heart of Poitiers, in the Toumai Tower. Move into fully equipped, light-filled spaces just a few yards from the Poitiers SNCF train station. Trendy, welcoming common areas, meeting rooms, hot-desking area… a full range of shared spaces to perfectly complement your private office space. The coworking center offers nearly 671 sq m (7,222 sq ft) spread over 3 office floors. In total, the center can accommodate up to 87 workstations, divided into 19 private offices ranging from 2 to 6 workstations, 6 fully equipped meeting rooms, and 8 coworking desks. Taxes, utilities, water, electricity… everything is included in the monthly fee so you can focus on your business without having to manage your workspace on a daily basis. COWORKING OFFER 24/7 access Air conditioning Furniture provided High-speed internet Reception, mail handling Business address service Lounge / social areas Meeting rooms Cleaning and utilities included Copy/print area Phone booths Ground floor area: 547 sq m (5,888 sq ft) Location/Transport: Poitiers SNCF train station (SNCF)

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property