Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
58 Kent St
Brooklyn, NY 11222
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Showroom | Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2014 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.06/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 32,879 SF | ||
| Zoning | M1-1 - districts occupy the middle ground between light and heavy industrial areas | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 32,879 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2014 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.06/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Zoning | M1-1 - districts occupy the middle ground between light and heavy industrial areas |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02557-0007 | Improvements Assessment | $2,493,000 |
| Land Assessment | $214,650 | Total Assessment | $2,707,650 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02557-0007
Land Assessment
$214,650
Improvements Assessment
$2,493,000
Total Assessment
$2,707,650
Listing ID: 31454426
Date on Market: 4/9/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 58 Kent St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
The Greenpoint Industrial Property at 58 Kent St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS