Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1 S Carroll St
Frederick, MD 21701
Historic Downtown Train Station · Retail Property For Sale

Attachments
| Marketing Brochure |
Property Facts
About 1 S CARROLL ST , FREDERICK, MD 21701
Bring your business to this unique space in the Historic District of Downtown Frederick. There are many potential uses for this free-standing building, perfect for retail or office. The property' s location is ideal at the intersection of South Carroll and East All Saints and is adjacent to the East All Saints Parking Deck. Heavy foot traffic and vehicle traffic give this property great visibility. Within walking distance of many of Downtown Frederick' s shopping and dining establishments, C Burr Arts Library, Frederick County Courthouse, The Weinberg Center for the Arts and many other favorite city destinations. Located at the intersection of S Carroll Street and E All Saints.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-463571 | Improvements Assessment | $201,300 |
| Land Assessment | $196,800 | Total Assessment | $398,100 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6559639
Date on Market: 3/31/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1 S Carroll St, Frederick, MD 21701
The Downtown Frederick Retail Property at 1 S Carroll St, Frederick, MD 21701 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS