Your email has been sent.
580 Washington St 9,958 SF 28% Leased Office Building Easton, MA 02375 $1,850,000 ($185.78/SF)

Investment Highlights
- High Traffic Count
- City Sewer stubbed at property
- Minutes to Highway
Executive Summary
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$76,632
|
$6.92
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$76,632
|
$6.92
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $76,632 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.92 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $76,632 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.92 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
- Educational Services
- 2,000 SF
- $38.32
- Apr 2028
MacDonald Cabinet & Countertop Distributors, Inc. is a cabinet and countertop supplier to general contractors, housing authorities and the property management industry. The principles of MacDonald Cabinet have a wealth of experience in the cabinet supply, installation and property operations. Our clients can tap the over one hundred years of combined experience in servicing contractors, developers and property management companies from our staff. At MacDonald Cabinet, we will work with your team from design to installation to ensure timely delivery of a quality finished product.
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| H.O.P.E. | Educational Services | 2,000 SF | $38.32 | Apr 2028 | ||
|
Retailer | 7,858 SF | - | Apr 2026 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | EAST-000033U-000084 | Improvements Assessment | $877,100 |
| Land Assessment | $484,900 | Total Assessment | $1,362,000 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
580 Washington St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.