This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5801 Truxtun Ave
Bakersfield, CA 93309
Specialty Property For Sale · 15,091 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Movie/Radio/TV Studio
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.73 AC
Building Size 15,091 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2001
Zoning CO

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
331-340-32-00-5
Land Assessment
$892,413
Improvements Assessment
$2,175,260
Total Assessment
$3,067,673
  • Listing ID: 8419124

  • Date on Market: 7/31/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5801 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309