Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

5820 Road 76 Rd
Pasco, WA 99301
DaVita Dialysis · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Long-Term Lease with 13+ Years Remaining
  • Lease features 8% rental increases every five years, providing consistent income growth throughout the lease term and option periods.
  • Simplified ownership structure with no shared tenancy, offering operational efficiency and clear long-term leasing profile.
  • New 2025 Build-to-Suit Construction
  • Leased to DaVita Dialysis, the largest U.S. dialysis provider, operating 2,600+ outpatient clinics serving recurring patients.
  • Located across from the new 35,000 SF Columbia Basin Health Association clinic on Road 68, a key Pasco corridor in a growing area.

Building Size
11,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2024
Price
$6,800,000
Price Per SF
$591.30
Cap Rate
6%
NOI
$408,250
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
11,500 SF
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
1.78 AC

About 5820 ROAD 76 RD , PASCO, WA 99301

The Offering presents the opportunity to acquire a newly constructed, freestanding DaVita Dialysis located at 5820 Road 68 in Pasco, Washington. Built in 2025, the 11,500-square-foot asset is leased to DaVita with over 13 years of primary term remaining through March 31, 2040. The lease features 8% rental increases every five years, beginning in 2030, providing consistent, contractual income growth throughout the initial term and each of the three, five-year renewal options. The Property provides investors with durable healthcare real estate backed by one of the nation’s largest dialysis operators. Positioned just off Road 68, the Property benefits from significant surrounding development, including the newly delivered 35,000-square-foot Columbia Basin Health Association Center, reinforcing the area’s continued expansion and long-term demand for healthcare services. The Property is located within the Sandifur Crossing Shopping Center, which draws approximately 2.2 million annual visits, according to Placer.ai.

  • Listing ID: 40447421

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5820 Road 76 Rd, Pasco, WA 99301