Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5821-5895 Harper Rd
Solon, OH 44139
5821 5895 Harper Road · Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Completely redeveloped property
- New zoning allows for medical uses
- Nearby freeway access
- Built-to-suit office space with generous tenant improvement packages
- High visibility
- Expanded parking
Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built/Renovated | 1969/2016 |
| Property Subtype | Flex Research & Development | Parking Ratio | 3.99/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 5.80 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 9 |
| Rentable Building Area | 66,915 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | L-IND | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Flex Research & Development |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.80 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 66,915 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1969/2016 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.99/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 9 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | L-IND |
- Heating - Gas
About 5821-5895 HARPER RD , SOLON, OH 44139
Flex building constructed in 1969 and renovated in 2016, a completely redeveloped building owned and managed by ORG. Property total 66,915 square feet, and sits on 5.8 acres. New zoning allows for medical uses. A great option for office, medical office, lab, research, and more. High visibility from the street with signage available. Spaces feature high ceilings and are built-to-suit with generous tenant improvement packages.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 951-26-010 | Improvements Assessment | $830,970 |
| Land Assessment | $204,050 | Total Assessment | $1,035,020 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19031019
Date on Market: 3/27/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 5821-5895 Harper Rd, Solon, OH 44139
The Flex Property at 5821-5895 Harper Rd, Solon, OH 44139 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.