This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

583 1st Ave S
Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Rentable Building Area 1,735 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2002
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.31/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning JCS

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
175542-0100
Land Assessment
$351,072
Improvements Assessment
$103,828
Total Assessment
$454,900
  • Listing ID: 23770375

  • Date on Market: 7/26/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 583 1st Ave S, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250