Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
583 W Merrick Rd
Valley Stream, NY 11580
Papa John's · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 583 W MERRICK RD , VALLEY STREAM, NY 11580
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 583 West Merrick Road a 1,295 square foot building located in Valley Stream, New York. Located in an active neighborhood, the subject property sits on a 0.06 acre lot. The building consists of a strong performing Papa John’s Pizzeria that consistently grosses over $1mm in sales year over year. Papa Johns pays for it’s share of taxes, insurance and utilities. Valley Stream is a vibrant community in Southern Nassau County, just half an hour by train or car from Queens, Brooklyn, and Manhattan. This property sits in a perfect location, only a four minute drive from the Valley Stream Commuter Rail, and twelve minute drive from JFK.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2035-37-473-00-0294-0 | Improvements Assessment | $412 |
| Land Assessment | $819 | Total Assessment | $1,231 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12934460
Date on Market: 6/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 583 W Merrick Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
The Valley Stream Retail Property at 583 W Merrick Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS