Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Highlights
- Abundant Parking at 3.2/1000
- Internet: Fiber Connectivity Available
- New rooftop solar
- Premier Carlsbad Business Environment
- Adjacent to Fed Ex Shipping Center
Park Facts
All Available Space(1)
Display Rental Rate as
Carlsbad Corporate Center Phase II
5840 El Camino Real - Bldg D - Phase II
1,780 SF
|
$19.20 /SF/YR
$1.60 /SF/MO
$206.67 /m²/YR
$17.22 /m²/MO
$2,848 /MO
$34,176 /YR
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
45,229 SF
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Year Built
2006
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
8
- Available
Landlord will add restroom, kitchenette, and single office space subject to mutually agreeable terms.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 1 Grade-level door
- 1 Drive Bay
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 116 | 1,780 SF | Negotiable | $19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $34,176 /YR $2,848 /MO | Flex | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
Carlsbad Corporate Center Phase II
5840 El Camino Real - Bldg D - Phase II
1,780 SF
|
$19.20 /SF/YR
$1.60 /SF/MO
$206.67 /m²/YR
$17.22 /m²/MO
$2,848 /MO
$34,176 /YR
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
45,229 SF
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Year Built
2006
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
8
Zoning
M-Q - Manufacturing and Industrial Uses
5840 El Camino Real - 1st Floor - 116
Size
1,780 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.20 /SF/YR
$1.60 /SF/MO
$34,176 /YR
$2,848 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
5840 El Camino Real - 1st Floor - 116
| Size | 1,780 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $19.20 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
- 1 Drive Bay
- 1 Grade-level door
Park Overview
Premier Carlsbad Business Environment. Newer Construction with Modern Design, Extensive Window Line and Flexible, High Quality Office Configurations. Abundant Parking at 3.2/1000. Flex, Industrial, Life Science, and Other Allowable Uses
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Carlsbad Corporate Center Phase II | Carlsbad, CA 92008
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.