Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5855 Fort Caroline Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32277
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Absolute NNN – Zero Landlord Responsibilities
- ±164,466 Population within a 5-Mile Radius (High Population Density)
- Dollar General has proven to be extremely profitable in a recessionary economic climate
- Investment Grade Dollar Store with “BBB” Credit Rating
- Corporate Guarantee
- The store is walking distance from major retailers like Winn Dixie, McDonalds, Walgreens, Planet Fitness, and other major drivers of foot traffic
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
7,545 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
1.48 AC
Zoning
CCG-1 - General Commercial
Parking
31 Spaces (4.1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
273’ on Ft caroline Rd
Amenities
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 128170-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $681,332 |
| Land Assessment | $697,268 | Total Assessment | $1,378,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
128170-0000
Land Assessment
$697,268
Improvements Assessment
$681,332
Total Assessment
$1,378,600
Listing ID: 32990148
Date on Market: 8/28/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 5855 Fort Caroline Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32277
The University Park Retail Property at 5855 Fort Caroline Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32277 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Brentwood Retail Buildings
- 45th & Moncrief Retail Buildings
- Southside Estates Retail Buildings
- Beachwood Retail Buildings
- East Arlington Retail Buildings
- Southside Retail Buildings
- Arlington Retail Buildings