Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5859 Biscayne Blvd
Miami, FL 33137
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Accommodates retail, offices, restaurant, INNs
- Possible to add up to 5,000 SF of new construction
- Plenty of parking
- Space for loading area
- with 40,000 SF potential TDRs remaining (must obtain COE from City of Miami)
- Central AC
Property Facts
- Retail
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- 75’ on Northeast 5th Avenue
- 56’ on Biscayne Blvd
Amenities
- Courtyard
- Restaurant
- Signage
About 5859 BISCAYNE BLVD , MIAMI, FL 33137
Current zoning T4-O, General Urban Zone: Mixed-Use Lot coverage 60% max. 15% open space requ’d Density: 36 du/acre max. = 12 dwelling units Bed & Breakfast + INN allowed by Right Food service max. siting capacity 40 patrons General Commercial 4,000 Sq.Ft. max. area per establishment permitted Shopfront, porch & fence, terrace, and forecourt permitted Principal bldg. height: 3 stories / 35 feet max. Mimo Historic District – contributing property For additional information, please contact Mr. Dean Lewis AIA – 305.456.7252
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-3218-036-0210 | Improvements Assessment | $216,208 |
| Land Assessment | $644,196 | Total Assessment | $860,404 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9278096
Date on Market: 9/22/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 5859 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33137
The Upper East Side South Retail Property at 5859 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33137 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS